Estimated Value: $743,000 - $818,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1897 Falcon Way, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $766,034, approximately $421 per square foot. 1897 Falcon Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Casper Lawrence D
Bought by
Lawrence Dee Casper And Raylene Casper Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Dee Casper And Raylene Casper Family | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $719,900 | $229,800 | $490,100 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $703,400 | $218,900 | $484,500 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $667,200 | $208,100 | $459,100 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $621,800 | $204,000 | $417,800 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $474,400 | $163,200 | $311,200 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $428,700 | $163,200 | $265,500 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $393,400 | $154,900 | $238,500 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $390,800 | $154,900 | $235,900 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $348,600 | $154,900 | $193,700 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $346,400 | $154,900 | $191,500 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $296,800 | $150,300 | $146,500 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $283,600 | $145,600 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map