$650,000
PENDING

1822 E 9800 S Sandy, UT 84092

Estimated payment $3,734/month

Total Views 15,003
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,052 Sq Ft
$213 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Solar Power System
  • Mountain View
  • Willow Canyon Elementary School Rated A
  • Mature Trees
  • 4-minute walk to Wildflower Park

About This Home

***Open House this Saturday, May 2, 10am-12pm*** Beautiful home located in highly sought after east Sandy neighborhood, just minutes from Little Cottonwood Canyon. The house has beautiful mountain views from the front and back yard. Within a 5-minute walk you can access the Alta Canyon Recreation Center, Wildflower Park or a trailhead to Dimple Dell. Featuring more than 3,000 square feet the house includes 4 comfortable bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and all new carpets. Inside you'll also find lovely oak flooring in the kitchen and family room and upstairs hallway. It has a spacious basement that could be remodeled into a basement Mother-in-Law apartment or separate rental unit. There are laundry hookups upstairs and a laundry room in the basement. The house includes a spacious garage with high ceilings and solar panels. The house is close to Willow Canyon Elementary and Waterford Private School.

Listing Agent

Jeff Eaves

KW South Valley Keller Williams License #5506870 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,173

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees
  • Property is zoned Single-Family, 1108

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,052 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Blinds
  • Mountain Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-09-405-006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,173

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Fireplace Insert, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings, Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Subdivision Name: WILDFLOWER
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1526.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Green Power: Solar
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Power Production Type: Solar
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Fireplace Insert, Window Coverings
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Closet: Walk-In, Jetted Tub, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Living Area: 3052.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Covered, Rv Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: 28-09-405-006
  • Zoning Description: 1108
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Green Features

  • Solar Ownership: Owned

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3173.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,865 $560,100 $228,100 $332,000
2024 $2,865 $557,100 $219,500 $337,600
2023 $1,670 $509,400 $211,000 $298,400
2022 $489 $512,300 $206,900 $305,400
2021 $373 $418,400 $165,500 $252,900
2020 $2,230 $338,000 $165,500 $172,500
2019 $1,399 $326,800 $156,100 $170,700
2016 $1,764 $253,500 $140,700 $112,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $650,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $82,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $124,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2149674

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 28-09-405-006-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.