Estimated payment $4,424/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Rambler Architecture
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Park Lane Elementary School Rated A-
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Fireplace
About This Home
Updated brick rambler in fantastic East Sandy neighborhood. The main floor is fully updated within the past 5 years, including hardwood floors, new kitchen cabinets with Quartz countertops, and fully updated bathrooms. The basement needs a little love, but is approximately 75% finished.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,451
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
- Zoning described as 1110
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Rambler Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,900 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Blinds
- Drapes & Rods
- Sliding Doors
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Built-In Range
- Electric Dryer Hookup
Flooring
- Wood
- Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 28-10-356-023
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $649,900 | $303,000 | $346,900 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $721,000 | $291,700 | $429,300 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $673,200 | $280,500 | $392,700 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $582,600 | $275,000 | $307,600 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $441,300 | $220,000 | $221,300 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $394,000 | $220,000 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $376,100 | $210,300 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $324,800 | $210,300 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $304,200 | $210,300 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $281,900 | $189,500 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $278,200 | $200,900 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $264,600 | $195,200 | $69,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $774,900 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $195,000 | New Conventional |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2151574
APN: 28-10-356-023-0000
- 2098 E 10140 S
- 2073 E 10095 S
- 2257 Karalee Way
- 2027 E 10095 S
- 2373 Glacier View Dr
- 2163 E Borg Dr
- 1969 E Falcon Hurst Ct
- 2416 E 10305 S
- 2196 Thistlewood Way
- 9722 S Buttonwood Cir
- 9942 S Altamont Dr
- 2025 E Dimple Dell Rd
- 1758 E Abbedale Ln
- 10665 S 2340 E
- 1822 E 9800 S
- 10273 Flanders Rd
- 9969 Altamont Dr
- 10721 S Dimple Dell Dr
- 2342 Charros Rd
- 10140 S Buttercup Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.