$799,900
PENDING

2373 Glacier View Dr Sandy, UT 84092

Estimated payment $4,533/month

Total Views 721
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,754 Sq Ft
$290 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

** MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST DUE APRIL 27TH AT 4PM ** This pristine Dimple Dell Village rambler is situated in an idyllic quiet Sandy neighborhood. The mountain peak views from the front yard and backyard are stunning. Step inside to beautiful laminate wood floors throughout the main level, updated kitchen with granite countertops, under-counter lighting, attractive cabinetry with crown molding and stainless steel appliances - all included in the sale. Pella doors, plantation shutters, recess lighting and a fireplace with mantel set in beautiful molding are just some of the main level highlights. The primary suite is spacious with ample storage, cozy electric fireplace, walk-in closets and en suite three-quarter bath. The lower level has two bedrooms both with large egress windows, a spacious storage room with shelving included, updated three-quarter bathroom and a large recreation room with a gas fireplace with wood mantel and brick hearth. It's the perfect space for games, entertaining and watching your favorite movies and shows. The backyard is north facing with mature trees (including two apple trees), perennial flowerbeds, veggie and herb garden space and a spacious Trex deck (wired for a hot tub) directly off of the back sliders. An additional private patio is found on the east side of the home and offers more outdoor dining and grilling possibilities. Updates to the home include; roof 2023, rain gutters 2025, exterior paint 2024, HVAC (furnace, humidifier, water heater and AC unit) 2021, new fireplace insert in living room 2022, new LG appliances - range, microwave, refrigerator 2025 and washer and dryer 2023. (all included in the sale) Pella sliding doors in dining and living room and interior Pella door to garage installed in 2022. Carpet in family room down replaced in 2022. Updates to landscaping in 2022 and 2023 included professional install of low water-usage plants, trees and drip-line in front gardens, rain barrel and upgrade to the irrigation system. Radon mitigation system installed in 2021. The garage has excellent attic space for storage, conveniently accessible via built-in pull-down stairway. The location can't be beat with close access to Little Cottonwood Canyon for skiing, hiking and camping, great public and private schools and public parks. This property is a must see and won't disappoint. Showings to begin at the Open House on Saturday April 25th from noon to 3pm. Private showings available to be scheduled after the Open House. See attached video tour.

Listing Agent

Leslie Neebling

Coldwell Banker Realty (Salt Lake-Sugar House) License #5504653 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty (Salt Lake-Sugar House)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,158

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Fruit Trees
  • Mature Trees
  • Vegetable Garden
  • Property is zoned Single-Family, 1108

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,754 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Blinds
  • Sliding Doors
  • Mountain Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-15-202-004

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,158

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Fireplace Insert, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s), Swing Set, Washer, Water Softener: Own, Window Coverings
  • Subdivision Name: DIMPLE DELL
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1377.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Other Equipment: Fireplace Insert, Humidifier, Storage Shed(s), Swing Set, Window Coverings
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Closet: Walk-In, Disposal, Kitchen: Updated, Oven: Double, Granite Countertops
  • Living Area: 2754.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Full, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part, Rainwater Collection
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part, Rainwater Collection
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Other
  • Exterior Features: Double Pane Windows, Lighting, Secured Building, Sliding Glass Doors, Patio: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 28-15-202-004
  • Zoning Description: 1108
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3158.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,020 $768,100 $307,500 $460,600
2024 $4,020 $735,700 $296,100 $439,600
2023 $3,805 $693,600 $284,700 $408,900
2022 $4,004 $713,300 $279,100 $434,200
2021 $3,317 $502,500 $223,300 $279,200
2020 $3,159 $450,900 $223,300 $227,600
2019 $3,096 $430,600 $213,500 $217,100
2016 $2,161 $288,200 $192,300 $95,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $799,900 -- $290 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Mountain View Title & Escrow
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Mountain View Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed -- Equity Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $235,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $253,409 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2152917

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 28-15-202-004-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.