1897 Windward Ct Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,201 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1897 Windward Ct, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $439,800, approximately $424 per square foot. 1897 Windward Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Deharo Toribio and Deharo Elida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Outstanding Balance
$22,219
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$417,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Gmac Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deharo Toribio | $68,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp | $115,007 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deharo Toribio | $64,900 | |
| Closed | Deharo Toribio | $3,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $104,325 | $38,405 | $65,920 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $100,275 | $36,914 | $63,361 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $98,310 | $36,191 | $62,119 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $96,383 | $35,482 | $60,901 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $95,396 | $35,119 | $60,277 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $93,527 | $34,431 | $59,096 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $91,694 | $33,757 | $57,937 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $89,897 | $33,096 | $56,801 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $88,136 | $32,448 | $55,688 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $86,813 | $31,961 | $54,852 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $85,115 | $31,336 | $53,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map