18972 Honore St Rowland Heights, CA 91748
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,085,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18972 Honore St, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 and is currently estimated at $959,479, approximately $461 per square foot. 18972 Honore St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Killian Elementary School, Alvarado Intermediate School, and John A. Rowland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Arcos Martha Lucia
Bought by
Arcos Milton W and Arcos Milton Giovanni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Arcos Milton W
Bought by
Arcos Milton W and Arcos Milton Gionvanni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Arcos Milton W
Bought by
Arcos Milton W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Arcos Milton W and Toribio Norberto M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Hwang Steve
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Hwang Humphrey
Bought by
Hwang Steve and Hwang Audrey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcos Milton W | -- | None Available | |
| Arcos Milton W | -- | -- | |
| Arcos Milton W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Toribio Norbert M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arcos Milton W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arcos Milton W | $170,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $145,638 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hwang Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arcos Milton W | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arcos Milton W | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $359,090 | $172,998 | $186,092 |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $352,050 | $169,606 | $182,444 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $345,148 | $166,281 | $178,867 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $338,381 | $163,021 | $175,360 |
| 2021 | $4,425 | $331,747 | $159,825 | $171,922 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $321,910 | $155,086 | $166,824 |
| 2018 | $4,080 | $315,599 | $152,046 | $163,553 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $303,346 | $146,143 | $157,203 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $298,790 | $143,948 | $154,842 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $292,938 | $141,129 | $151,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map