18977 Digger Pine St Groveland, CA 95321
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18977 Digger Pine St, Groveland, CA 95321 and is currently estimated at $309,849, approximately $220 per square foot. 18977 Digger Pine St is a home located in Tuolumne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Frasier James A and Nielson Margaret M
Bought by
Frasier James A and Nielson Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,786
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Frasier James A and Nelson Margaret M
Bought by
Frasier James A and Nielson Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Nevens David A and Nevens Barbara G
Bought by
Frasier James A and Nielson Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frasier James A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Frasier James A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Frasier James A | -- | None Available | |
| Frasier James A | $165,000 | Yosemite Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frasier James A | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Frasier James A | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $203,175 | $18,468 | $184,707 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $199,192 | $18,106 | $181,086 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $195,287 | $17,751 | $177,536 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $191,458 | $17,403 | $174,055 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $187,705 | $17,062 | $170,643 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $185,782 | $16,888 | $168,894 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $182,140 | $16,557 | $165,583 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $178,570 | $16,233 | $162,337 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $175,069 | $15,915 | $159,154 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $171,637 | $15,603 | $156,034 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $169,060 | $15,369 | $153,691 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $165,749 | $15,068 | $150,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map