1898 County Road 2840 Higbee, MO 65257
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,404
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1898 County Road 2840, Higbee, MO 65257 and is currently estimated at $363,706, approximately $151 per square foot. 1898 County Road 2840 is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Higbee Elementary School and Higbee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Fullington Don W and Fullington Janet
Bought by
Powell Phyllis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Phyllis A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $17,140 | $12,004 | $5,136 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $16,600 | $11,806 | $4,794 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $16,600 | $11,806 | $4,794 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $15,420 | $11,584 | $3,836 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $16,430 | $11,771 | $4,659 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $16,430 | $11,771 | $4,659 |
| 2018 | $984 | $16,320 | $11,771 | $4,549 |
| 2017 | $946 | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $873 | $15,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map