381 County Road 249 Higbee, MO 65257
Estimated Value: $148,610 - $270,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 County Road 249, Higbee, MO 65257 and is currently estimated at $214,870, approximately $383 per square foot. 381 County Road 249 is a home with nearby schools including Laurence J. Daly Elementary School, William N. Clark Middle School, and Fayette High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $906 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $906 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $907 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $878 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $878 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $778 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $778 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $777 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $776 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map