1898 Eucalyptus Rd Nipomo, CA 93444
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,399,000 - $1,705,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1898 Eucalyptus Rd, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $1,531,498, approximately $643 per square foot. 1898 Eucalyptus Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dorothea Lange Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Hovden Ronald E and Heroth Violet A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovden Ronald E | $965,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,928 | $1,159,654 | $510,781 | $648,873 |
| 2024 | $11,791 | $1,136,916 | $500,766 | $636,150 |
| 2023 | $11,791 | $1,114,625 | $490,948 | $623,677 |
| 2022 | $11,613 | $1,092,771 | $481,322 | $611,449 |
| 2021 | $11,592 | $1,071,345 | $471,885 | $599,460 |
| 2020 | $11,460 | $1,060,361 | $467,047 | $593,314 |
| 2019 | $11,389 | $1,039,571 | $457,890 | $581,681 |
| 2018 | $11,254 | $1,019,188 | $448,912 | $570,276 |
| 2017 | $11,043 | $999,205 | $440,110 | $559,095 |
| 2016 | $10,415 | $979,614 | $431,481 | $548,133 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $216,040 | $216,040 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $170,000 | $170,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map