1898 Longmire Rd Unit 40 Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1898 Longmire Rd Unit 40, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $271,496, approximately $138 per square foot. 1898 Longmire Rd Unit 40 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Giesinger Elementary School, Cryar Intermediate School, and Peet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Clark Mariana Lai Sim
Bought by
Trantham Erin Kathleen and Trantham Joshua K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$142,976
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2014
Sold by
Clark George Clinton
Bought by
Sim Clark Mariana Lai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,629
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Tuscany At Longmire Inc
Bought by
Clark Mariana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,900
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage