1898 Main St Santa Clara, CA 95050
Downtown Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,293,000 - $1,654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$1,224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1898 Main St, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and is currently estimated at $1,424,375, approximately $1,223 per square foot. 1898 Main St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Scott Lane Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Escobar Anthony I and Escobar Rita M
Bought by
Escobar Anthony I and Escobar Rita M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Anthony I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $214,725 | $117,123 | $97,602 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $210,516 | $114,827 | $95,689 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $206,389 | $112,576 | $93,813 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $202,343 | $110,369 | $91,974 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $198,376 | $108,205 | $90,171 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $196,343 | $107,096 | $89,247 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $192,495 | $104,997 | $87,498 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $188,722 | $102,939 | $85,783 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $185,022 | $100,921 | $84,101 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $181,395 | $98,943 | $82,452 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $178,671 | $97,457 | $81,214 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,172 | $95,548 | $79,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map