18982 W Riverview Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18982 W Riverview Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $516,325, approximately $583 per square foot. 18982 W Riverview Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $450,892 | $367,123 | $83,769 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $452,901 | $367,123 | $85,778 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $402,275 | $367,373 | $34,902 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $384,559 | $349,657 | $34,902 |
| 2021 | $785 | $196,881 | $171,618 | $25,263 |
| 2020 | $785 | $175,658 | $155,848 | $19,810 |
| 2019 | $797 | $160,391 | $141,680 | $18,711 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $176,209 | $153,989 | $22,220 |
| 2017 | $931 | $163,506 | $140,056 | $23,450 |
| 2016 | $860 | $141,026 | $116,956 | $24,070 |
| 2015 | $883 | $138,670 | $110,000 | $28,670 |
| 2013 | $223 | $119,039 | $90,299 | $28,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map