5563 S Carpenter Loop Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,230,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,882
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5563 S Carpenter Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $1,091,862, approximately $281 per square foot. 5563 S Carpenter Loop is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Mcroy Janna M and Mcroy Eric
Bought by
Seven Acre Woods Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Schau Donna S and Lempesis Donna
Bought by
Mcroy Janna M and Mcroy Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Lempesis Charles B
Bought by
Schau Donna S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seven Acre Woods Llc | -- | Nextitle | |
| Mcroy Janna M | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Schau Donna S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcroy Janna M | $453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $975,313 | $365,373 | $609,940 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $977,368 | $365,318 | $612,050 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $983,322 | $365,472 | $617,850 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $965,976 | $348,126 | $617,850 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $614,678 | $172,658 | $442,020 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $551,337 | $157,607 | $393,730 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $517,033 | $143,433 | $373,600 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $410,481 | $132,861 | $277,620 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $423,871 | $149,071 | $274,800 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $391,645 | $129,435 | $262,210 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $290,290 | $31,260 | $259,030 |
| 2013 | $2,300 | $299,337 | $104,847 | $194,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map