J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jim Talerico
Redfin Corporation
***Multiple Offers Received Best/Final requested by 5pm 2/1*** Set on a beautiful 1.5-acre lot, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home offers 3,200 square feet of comfortable living space in a peaceful Dundee setting. The main level and upper floor feature three generously sized bedrooms, while the finished walkout basement adds a fourth bedroom along with additional living and entertaining space. A full, finished basement enhances the home's versatility, making it ideal for recreation, guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. At the heart of the home, the kitchen is designed for both everyday functionality and effortless entertaining, flowing seamlessly into inviting living and dining areas that provide warmth, comfort, and flexibility. Thoughtfully laid out spaces throughout the home allow for both gathering and quiet retreat. Step outside to experience a truly special setting that blends natural beauty with intentional design. A gently flowing creek lines the front yard, complemented by native plantings and a small fen thoughtfully planted with native wetland species. The grounds are beautifully landscaped with a mix of ornamental and native plants, mature hardwood trees throughout the property, and extensive new hardscaping completed in 2022, creating exceptional curb appeal and outdoor spaces to enjoy year-round. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those seeking additional workspace will appreciate the impressive 23' wide by 35' deep detached garage, fully heated and air-conditioned for year-round use. Whether used for vehicles, storage, or a workshop, it offers outstanding flexibility and value. This remarkable property offers privacy, space, and potential rarely found, while still being conveniently located near local amenities. A unique opportunity to enjoy a tranquil, nature-rich lifestyle without sacrificing comfort or convenience - truly a special place to call home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Talerico
Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: (224) 699-5002 License #475165353 Listed on: 01/29/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $560,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $260,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $340,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $280,100 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $234,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $272,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $560,100 | +3.7% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $540,000 | +107.7% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Sold | $260,000 | -2.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2014 01/02/14 | Price Changed | $267,900 | -4.0% | -- | |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -7.0% | -- | |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,678 | $144,538 | $38,307 | $106,231 |
| 2023 | $9,178 | $130,050 | $34,467 | $95,583 |
| 2022 | $9,543 | $130,050 | $34,467 | $95,583 |
| 2021 | $9,252 | $122,793 | $32,544 | $90,249 |
| 2020 | $9,063 | $120,032 | $31,812 | $88,220 |
| 2019 | $8,802 | $113,947 | $30,199 | $83,748 |
| 2018 | $8,807 | $111,064 | $63,067 | $47,997 |
| 2017 | $8,427 | $103,895 | $58,996 | $44,899 |
| 2016 | $8,639 | $100,595 | $57,122 | $43,473 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,261 | $53,525 | $40,736 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,658 | $52,047 | $39,611 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,452 | $53,640 | $49,812 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jim Talerico
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Danielle Klausing
Real Broker LLC
(847) 812-7888
4 in this area
149 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Elizabeth Goodchild
Realty of America
(847) 691-2976
2 in this area
526 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
David Goodchild
Weichert REALTORS Goodchild Homes
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ben Henrikson
RE/MAX
(847) 931-7500
113 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12549328
APN: 03-09-100-047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.