19 16th Ave San Mateo, CA 94402
Hayward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,276,000 - $3,904,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$1,644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 16th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,860,612, approximately $1,644 per square foot. 19 16th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Berger Justin T and Miran Crystal
Bought by
Berger Justin T and Miran Crystal G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Bertha
Bought by
Berger Justin T and Miran Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,609
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,482,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Jones Jean J
Bought by
Jones Jean J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Justin T | -- | None Available | |
| Berger Justin T | $720,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jones Jean J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berger Justin T | $576,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,457 | $931,013 | $461,220 | $469,793 |
| 2023 | $12,457 | $894,863 | $443,311 | $451,552 |
| 2022 | $11,847 | $877,318 | $434,619 | $442,699 |
| 2021 | $11,922 | $860,118 | $426,098 | $434,020 |
| 2020 | $11,184 | $851,299 | $421,729 | $429,570 |
| 2019 | $10,778 | $834,608 | $413,460 | $421,148 |
| 2018 | $10,274 | $818,244 | $405,353 | $412,891 |
| 2017 | $9,985 | $802,201 | $397,405 | $404,796 |
| 2016 | $9,794 | $786,473 | $389,613 | $396,860 |
| 2015 | $9,508 | $774,661 | $383,761 | $390,900 |
| 2014 | $9,300 | $752,488 | $376,244 | $376,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map