19 2nd Ave SE Harlem, MT 59526
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $189,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 2nd Ave SE, Harlem, MT 59526 and is currently estimated at $148,796, approximately $123 per square foot. 19 2nd Ave SE is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Harlem Elementary School, Harlem Junior High School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Jergesen Pauline B and Jergesen Richard E
Bought by
Calvert Brian T and Calvert Karensa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,881
Outstanding Balance
$28,297
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,499
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvert Brian T | -- | Bear Paw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calvert Brian T | $44,881 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |