19 5th St N Great Falls, MT 59401
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 5th St N, Great Falls, MT 59401 and is currently estimated at $218,533, approximately $215 per square foot. 19 5th St N is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Belt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Browning Nicholas H and Browning Jr Irrevoc Nicholas H
Bought by
Hurlbut Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Browning N H
Bought by
Hurlbut Michael J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurlbut Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Hurlbut Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $206,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |