19 9th St Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $526,777 - $593,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
801
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 9th St, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $569,694, approximately $711 per square foot. 19 9th St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including H.A. Hyde Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Morgan Mary Ellen and The Morgan Living Trust
Bought by
Morgan Mary Ellen and The Trust For Mary Ellen Morga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Mary Ellen
Bought by
Morgan Cedric Robert and Morgan Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Mary Ellen and Pavisha Surviving Spouses Trus
Bought by
Morgan Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Pavisha Martha Jane
Bought by
Pavisha Martha Jane and Pavisha Surviving Spouses Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Mary Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Cedric Robert | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Mary Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Pavisha Martha Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $33,453 | $20,857 | $12,596 |
| 2023 | $509 | $32,154 | $20,047 | $12,107 |
| 2022 | $499 | $31,523 | $19,654 | $11,869 |
| 2021 | $488 | $30,905 | $19,268 | $11,637 |
| 2020 | $482 | $30,588 | $19,071 | $11,517 |
| 2019 | $473 | $29,988 | $18,697 | $11,291 |
| 2018 | $461 | $29,400 | $18,330 | $11,070 |
| 2017 | $456 | $28,824 | $17,971 | $10,853 |
| 2016 | $444 | $28,259 | $17,619 | $10,640 |
| 2015 | $982 | $27,834 | $17,354 | $10,480 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $27,289 | $17,014 | $10,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map