19 Alberta St Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $274,374
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Alberta St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $260,094, approximately $270 per square foot. 19 Alberta St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $210,980 | $57,470 | $153,510 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $118,930 | $44,800 | $74,130 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $118,930 | $44,800 | $74,130 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $118,930 | $44,800 | $74,130 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $118,930 | $44,800 | $74,130 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $118,930 | $44,800 | $74,130 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $118,930 | $44,800 | $74,130 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $109,200 | $44,700 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $109,200 | $44,700 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $2,925 | $109,200 | $44,700 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $3,462 | $132,000 | $50,800 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map