NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $351,000 - $392,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
3,498 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2022

Last sale price $310,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,264 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • High Speed Internet
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of July 2022

Welcome to 19-21 Alliance a great built as a side by side unit in the heart of Upper Monroe! Enjoy the seasons from your front porch or your spacious back yard. Thoughtfully maintained with Craftsman era detailing you will feel right at home in the spacious units (1700+ft2) with additional space in the attic and basement. Enjoy beamed ceilings, hard wood floors, large bedrooms, leaded & stained glass windowsand even intact coal burning wrought iron covered fireplaces. Charming and practical and classically Rochester! Please note garage is shared and driveway is double wide.
Showings windows to be as follow: Thursday 4-630pm Friday 4-630pm Saturday 11-130pm Sunday 1:30-3pm
Please register your buyers. Delayed negotiations until Tuesday June 14, 2022 at 10am.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roxanne Stavropoulos

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301207687 Listed on: 06/09/2022

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenna May

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401269656

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,705

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,789 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54x88
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 3,498 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-121-760-0002-027-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Monroe Ave Homed Assn Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,705

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,789 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Monroe Ave Homed Assn
  • Directions: Monroe to Alliance
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1099
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-121-760-0002-027-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 54X88
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4789.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7705.0
  • Tax Lot: 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2022
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
12.73%
Current Estimated Value
$373,011

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,011
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,538
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,473

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ifl Property Llc $310,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ifl Property Llc $232,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Sold $310,000 +12.7% $89 / Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Sale $275,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,264 $341,000 $14,600 $326,400
2024 $3,264 $341,000 $14,600 $326,400
2023 $2,647 $227,200 $11,000 $216,200
2022 $2,701 $227,200 $11,000 $216,200
2021 $2,820 $227,200 $11,000 $216,200
2020 $2,690 $227,200 $11,000 $216,200
2019 $2,528 $185,000 $11,000 $174,000
2018 $4,590 $185,000 $11,000 $174,000
2017 $7,086 $185,000 $11,000 $174,000
2016 $2,528 $185,000 $11,000 $174,000
2015 -- $172,000 $11,000 $161,000
2014 -- $172,000 $11,000 $161,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1411821

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-121-760-0002-027-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.