19 Apple Tree Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $815,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,032
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Apple Tree Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $699,708, approximately $344 per square foot. 19 Apple Tree Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1991
Sold by
Wills Richard C and Wills Therese E
Bought by
Wright Laurel S and Wright Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Laurel S | $252,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,928 | $455,100 | $154,100 | $301,000 |
| 2024 | $11,828 | $455,100 | $154,100 | $301,000 |
| 2023 | $11,828 | $455,100 | $154,100 | $301,000 |
| 2022 | $11,523 | $455,100 | $154,100 | $301,000 |
| 2021 | $10,992 | $455,100 | $154,100 | $301,000 |
| 2020 | $11,206 | $368,500 | $153,600 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $10,992 | $368,500 | $153,600 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $10,819 | $368,500 | $153,600 | $214,900 |
| 2017 | $10,569 | $368,500 | $153,600 | $214,900 |
| 2016 | $10,318 | $368,500 | $153,600 | $214,900 |
| 2015 | $10,152 | $368,500 | $153,600 | $214,900 |
| 2014 | $10,027 | $368,500 | $153,600 | $214,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map