M
Seller's Agent in 2019
MARIA FUSCO
M SQUARE REAL ESTATE
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $817,000
Completely renovated 4 bd, 2.5 bath colonial in READINGTON TWP situated on 1.75 acres on a dead end. Open concept EIK with glass backsplash, large quartz island & countertops w/ new SS appliances. New soft close white shaker cabinets & large walk-in pantry. 1st floor formal dining & living room, laundry, family & sunroom. Master suite has walk-in closet & master bath has soaking tub & large shower. NEW NATURAL GAS FURNACE. TWO ZONE HEATING & COOLING. Some upgrades: new windows, stone fireplace, new & refinished flooring, bluestone patio/walk, 2015 replacement septic tank & effluent pump, 2017 well pressure tank, 2018 hot water heater, new driveway, siding & gutters. House sits high on a great size level lot. Minutes from rt 202. Don't miss this gorgeous home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MARIA FUSCO
M SQUARE REAL ESTATE Listed on: 09/05/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
MICHELLE GIORDANO
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Destefano Daniel | $57,000 | Prestige Title Agency | |
| Aml Homes Llc | $347,500 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Destefano Daniel | $455,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2019 11/11/19 | Sold | $570,000 | -1.7% | -- | |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Price Changed | $579,900 | -1.7% | -- | |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | For Sale | $589,900 | +69.8% | -- | |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | Sold | $347,500 | -6.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,748 | $562,700 | $149,000 | $413,700 |
| 2024 | $14,625 | $562,700 | $149,000 | $413,700 |
| 2023 | $14,625 | $562,700 | $149,000 | $413,700 |
| 2022 | $14,248 | $562,700 | $149,000 | $413,700 |
| 2021 | $13,769 | $562,700 | $149,000 | $413,700 |
| 2020 | $12,751 | $419,300 | $152,300 | $267,000 |
| 2019 | $11,136 | $373,300 | $152,300 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $10,960 | $373,300 | $152,300 | $221,000 |
| 2017 | $10,706 | $373,300 | $152,300 | $221,000 |
| 2016 | $10,452 | $373,300 | $152,300 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $10,284 | $373,300 | $152,300 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $10,157 | $373,300 | $152,300 | $221,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
MARIA FUSCO
M SQUARE REAL ESTATE
Z
Seller's Agent in 2019
ZDENKA TICHY
BHHS FOX & ROACH
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
MICHELLE GIORDANO
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mark Taylor
RE/MAX
(732) 925-2059
3 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3584911
APN: 22-00070-0000-00027-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.