19 Argoe Dr Ocean View, NJ 08230
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $579,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,631
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Argoe Dr, Ocean View, NJ 08230 and is currently estimated at $498,846, approximately $189 per square foot. 19 Argoe Dr is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Upper Township Primary School, Upper Township Elementary School, and Upper Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Mclaughlin Barbara
Bought by
Dobbs Reagan E and Dobbs Colleen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1983
Bought by
Mclaughlin Patrick and Mclaughlin Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbs Reagan E | $145,000 | North American Title Agency | |
| Mclaughlin Patrick | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dobbs Reagan E | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,581 | $243,200 | $115,000 | $128,200 |
| 2024 | $5,307 | $243,200 | $115,000 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $5,307 | $243,200 | $115,000 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $243,200 | $115,000 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $243,200 | $115,000 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $4,762 | $243,200 | $115,000 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $243,200 | $115,000 | $128,200 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $239,600 | $115,000 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $239,600 | $115,000 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $239,600 | $115,000 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $4,363 | $239,600 | $115,000 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $4,711 | $316,800 | $192,500 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map