19 Ashland St Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Ashland St, Willimantic, CT 06226 and is currently estimated at $235,808, approximately $217 per square foot. 19 Ashland St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Jerzobek Mark and Jerzobek Lori
Bought by
Pierce Bonita and Pierce Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,400
Outstanding Balance
$30,554
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,254
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Bonita | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Bonita | $83,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Bonita | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Bonita | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Bonita | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $116,600 | $28,260 | $88,340 |
| 2024 | $4,321 | $116,600 | $28,260 | $88,340 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $74,810 | $24,580 | $50,230 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $74,810 | $24,580 | $50,230 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $74,810 | $24,580 | $50,230 |
| 2020 | $3,739 | $74,810 | $24,580 | $50,230 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $74,810 | $24,580 | $50,230 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $74,380 | $21,820 | $52,560 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $74,380 | $21,820 | $52,560 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $74,380 | $21,820 | $52,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map