439 Ash St Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Ash St, Willimantic, CT 06226 and is currently estimated at $286,804, approximately $278 per square foot. 439 Ash St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Schmidt Patricia
Bought by
Boomer Penny A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Cournoyer Therese R
Bought by
Schmidt Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boomer Penny A | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Patricia | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,694 | $180,830 | $28,310 | $152,520 |
| 2024 | $6,702 | $180,830 | $28,310 | $152,520 |
| 2023 | $5,381 | $113,530 | $24,620 | $88,910 |
| 2022 | $5,302 | $113,530 | $24,620 | $88,910 |
| 2021 | $5,687 | $113,530 | $24,620 | $88,910 |
| 2020 | $5,674 | $113,530 | $24,620 | $88,910 |
| 2019 | $5,582 | $113,530 | $24,620 | $88,910 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $93,560 | $21,840 | $71,720 |
| 2015 | $3,214 | $93,560 | $21,840 | $71,720 |
| 2014 | $4,063 | $93,560 | $21,840 | $71,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map