19 Augusta Place Owatonna, MN 55060
Estimated Value: $245,669 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Augusta Place, Owatonna, MN 55060 and is currently estimated at $296,917, approximately $246 per square foot. 19 Augusta Place is a home located in Steele County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Owatonna Middle School, and Owatonna Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Benner Michael C and Banner Catherine A
Bought by
Rinks Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,692
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Bates Lawrence R and Bates Janet K
Bought by
Benner Michael C and Benner Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,625
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinks Linda S | $165,000 | -- | |
| Benner Michael C | $157,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rinks Linda S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benner Michael C | $149,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $237,700 | $39,000 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $236,300 | $39,000 | $197,300 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $223,500 | $33,600 | $189,900 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $188,800 | $32,000 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $158,956 | $27,440 | $131,516 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $149,646 | $27,440 | $122,206 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $144,354 | $22,540 | $121,814 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $132,300 | $22,540 | $109,760 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $127,498 | $19,600 | $107,898 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $125,342 | $19,600 | $105,742 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map