19 Belleau View Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,305
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Belleau View Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $505,216, approximately $152 per square foot. 19 Belleau View Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt South Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
The Jones Co Homes Llc
Bought by
Clynes Walter J and Clynes Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,522
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$402,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clynes Walter J | $300,475 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clynes Walter J | $195,000 |