19 Bender Ln Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Bender Ln, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $335,361, approximately $221 per square foot. 19 Bender Ln is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Mt. Moriah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Schleich Mildred A
Bought by
Schleich Gary W and Mildred A Schleich Irrevocable Inter Viv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schleich Gary W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $165,700 | $60,500 | $105,200 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $165,700 | $60,500 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $5,319 | $165,700 | $60,500 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $165,700 | $60,500 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $165,700 | $60,500 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $165,700 | $60,500 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $165,700 | $60,500 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $165,700 | $60,500 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $165,700 | $60,500 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $165,700 | $60,500 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,700 | $60,500 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,700 | $60,500 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map