19 Bigelow Rd New Fairfield, CT 06812
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $797,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,412
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Bigelow Rd, New Fairfield, CT 06812 and is currently estimated at $726,785, approximately $213 per square foot. 19 Bigelow Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Meeting House Hill School, New Fairfield Middle School, and New Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Gallaty Patricia
Bought by
Stead James E and Flynn-Stead Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1990
Sold by
Sowinski Thomas
Bought by
Gallaty Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stead James E | $200,000 | -- | |
| Gallaty Patricia | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallaty Patricia | $42,000 | |
| Open | Gallaty Patricia | $353,000 | |
| Closed | Gallaty Patricia | $357,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,137 | $385,000 | $118,400 | $266,600 |
| 2024 | $10,058 | $275,400 | $107,000 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $9,611 | $275,400 | $107,000 | $168,400 |
| 2022 | $8,942 | $275,400 | $107,000 | $168,400 |
| 2021 | $8,672 | $275,400 | $107,000 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $8,422 | $275,400 | $107,000 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $7,966 | $257,800 | $107,000 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $7,884 | $257,800 | $107,000 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $16,996 | $257,800 | $107,000 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $6,394 | $257,800 | $107,000 | $150,800 |
| 2015 | $6,394 | $257,800 | $107,000 | $150,800 |
| 2014 | $7,782 | $298,400 | $112,100 | $186,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map