19 Birch St Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Birch St, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $571,577, approximately $288 per square foot. 19 Birch St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Perry Hill School, Shelton Intermediate School, and Shelton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Gaynor Edward
Bought by
Gaynor Edward and Gaynor Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,125
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Mjs Builders Llc
Bought by
Gaynor Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaynor Edward | -- | -- | |
| Gaynor Edward | -- | -- | |
| Gaynor Edward | $65,000 | -- | |
| Gaynor Edward | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaynor Edward | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 | $277,760 | $79,800 | $197,960 |
| 2024 | $6,042 | $315,000 | $79,800 | $235,200 |
| 2023 | $5,503 | $315,000 | $79,800 | $235,200 |
| 2022 | $5,503 | $315,000 | $79,800 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $4,602 | $208,880 | $54,810 | $154,070 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $208,880 | $54,810 | $154,070 |
| 2019 | $4,683 | $208,880 | $54,810 | $154,070 |
| 2017 | $4,639 | $208,880 | $54,810 | $154,070 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map