19 Bonwit Rd Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $1,305,000 - $1,755,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$946/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Bonwit Rd, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $1,462,752, approximately $945 per square foot. 19 Bonwit Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Mianus School, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Zahn Ernest and Zahn Doreen
Bought by
White Carl and White Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Carl | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Carl | $10,000 | |
| Open | White Carl | $164,741 | |
| Closed | White Carl | $171,775 | |
| Closed | White Carl | $201,513 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,163 | $579,600 | $474,040 | $105,560 |
| 2024 | $6,918 | $579,600 | $474,040 | $105,560 |
| 2023 | $6,744 | $579,600 | $474,040 | $105,560 |
| 2022 | $6,683 | $579,600 | $474,040 | $105,560 |
| 2021 | $6,298 | $523,110 | $404,530 | $118,580 |
| 2020 | $6,288 | $523,110 | $404,530 | $118,580 |
| 2019 | $6,351 | $523,110 | $404,530 | $118,580 |
| 2018 | $6,108 | $514,570 | $404,530 | $110,040 |
| 2017 | $6,185 | $514,570 | $404,530 | $110,040 |
| 2016 | $6,087 | $514,570 | $404,530 | $110,040 |
| 2015 | $5,559 | $466,130 | $392,350 | $73,780 |
| 2014 | $5,419 | $466,130 | $392,350 | $73,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map