Seller's Agent in 2024
Tony Opalenik
Eagle Eye Realty PLLC
(860) 324-0888
6 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $392,000
Located just minutes from I91, I691 and Caroll Park is this lovingly maintained ranch home situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. This single-owner home boasts pride in ownership and features essential upgrades including central air conditioning, newer Harvey thermopane windows and a newer heating system. The kitchen cabinetry is constructed of solid wood and newly appointed countertops. The 3 season sun porch and rear deck overlook the partially fenced yard and is ideal for relaxing, grilling, recreation and entertaining. You'll find hardwood flooring throughout the home, including under the carpeting. The finished, heated, walk-out lower level expands the living space by approximately 650 square feet and includes a second full bathroom, bar, office, laundry area and a workshop. There is nothing to do but move! Schedule a tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eagle Eye Realty PLLC License #REB.0792926 Listed on: 04/30/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman-Guzman Maribel | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Guzman-Guzman Maribel | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Picard Adrien | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman-Guzman Maribel | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Guzman-Guzman Maribel | $340,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Sold | $360,000 | +14.3% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,319 | $157,570 | $59,920 | $97,650 |
| 2024 | $5,721 | $157,570 | $59,920 | $97,650 |
| 2023 | $5,482 | $157,570 | $59,920 | $97,650 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $157,570 | $59,920 | $97,650 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $117,320 | $54,460 | $62,860 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $117,320 | $54,460 | $62,860 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $117,390 | $54,460 | $62,930 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $117,390 | $54,460 | $62,930 |
| 2017 | $4,686 | $117,390 | $54,460 | $62,930 |
| 2016 | $4,754 | $129,780 | $57,330 | $72,450 |
| 2015 | $4,754 | $129,780 | $57,330 | $72,450 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $129,780 | $57,330 | $72,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tony Opalenik
Eagle Eye Realty PLLC
(860) 324-0888
6 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Linda Rodriguez
KW Legacy Partners
(203) 715-9514
27 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24014118
APN: MERI-001103-000332J-000020-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.