19 Brook Rd Orford, NH 03777
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $527,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Brook Rd, Orford, NH 03777 and is currently estimated at $448,142, approximately $191 per square foot. 19 Brook Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Samuel Morey Elementary School and Rivendell Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,002 | $399,900 | $57,800 | $342,100 |
| 2024 | $7,228 | $208,000 | $30,000 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $6,455 | $197,400 | $30,000 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $5,545 | $196,300 | $30,000 | $166,300 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $196,300 | $30,000 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $196,800 | $30,000 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $5,061 | $168,800 | $30,000 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $168,800 | $30,000 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | $168,800 | $30,000 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | $5,462 | $168,800 | $30,000 | $138,800 |
| 2014 | $5,021 | $189,600 | $45,500 | $144,100 |
| 2012 | $4,708 | $189,600 | $45,500 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map