Seller's Agent in 2024
Christy Ross
Herlong Sotheby's International Realty
(864) 381-2626
5 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $225,000
WELCOME HOME to 19 Brook Street, in historic LYMAN, SC! This adorable bungalow in Pacific Mills will be your favorite place to hang out. The covered front porch has a swing and plenty of room to enjoy an afternoon breeze, or or a late morning coffee talk with friends. 2 bedrooms and 1 bath.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Herlong Sotheby's International Realty License #112405 Listed on: 07/19/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Taylor Kristi | $211,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisher Megan M | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Inam Proeperties Of Sc Llc | $77,521 | None Available | |
| Collins James R | $39,557 | -- | |
| Chafey Harry E | $81,200 | Jasmine Title Agency Llc | |
| Free Alton G | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Whitlock Lori N | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccullough Taylor Kristi | $168,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Megan M | $146,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins James R | $95,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Chafey Harry E | $81,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Free Alton G | $74,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Sold | $211,000 | +2.7% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | For Sale | $205,365 | +41.6% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Sold | $145,000 | +3.6% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $8,440 | $1,012 | $7,428 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $6,670 | $1,002 | $5,668 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $6,670 | $1,002 | $5,668 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $5,800 | $640 | $5,160 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $5,800 | $640 | $5,160 |
| 2020 | $939 | $4,287 | $585 | $3,702 |
| 2019 | $938 | $4,287 | $585 | $3,702 |
| 2018 | $907 | $4,287 | $585 | $3,702 |
| 2017 | $797 | $3,728 | $600 | $3,128 |
| 2016 | $778 | $3,728 | $600 | $3,128 |
| 2015 | $720 | $5,232 | $900 | $4,332 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $5,232 | $900 | $4,332 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Christy Ross
Herlong Sotheby's International Realty
(864) 381-2626
5 in this area
54 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
Seller's Agent in 2020
Elise Echols
C 21 Blackwell & Co
(864) 680-4817
8 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2020
OTHER OTHER
OTHER
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1532614
APN: 5-15-11-019.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.