19 Brookgreen Dr Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Brookgreen Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $394,209, approximately $176 per square foot. 19 Brookgreen Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy and Teays Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Wood Chris A and Wood Lisa B
Bought by
Washburn Brian A and Washburn Bridget A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,337
Outstanding Balance
$146,326
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$247,883
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washburn Brian A | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washburn Brian A | $245,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $169,200 | $44,280 | $124,920 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $150,900 | $35,700 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $145,500 | $35,700 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $139,860 | $31,740 | $108,120 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $135,600 | $31,740 | $103,860 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $130,740 | $28,140 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $144,840 | $33,120 | $111,720 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $143,580 | $33,120 | $110,460 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $136,320 | $28,920 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $130,080 | $28,920 | $101,160 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $136,980 | $40,140 | $96,840 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $127,920 | $23,460 | $104,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map