26 Brookgreen Dr Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $387,631 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Brookgreen Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $416,658, approximately $184 per square foot. 26 Brookgreen Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy and Teays Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $178,980 | $44,280 | $134,700 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $152,460 | $35,700 | $116,760 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $147,000 | $35,700 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $141,300 | $31,740 | $109,560 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $137,400 | $31,740 | $105,660 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $132,480 | $28,140 | $104,340 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $146,760 | $33,120 | $113,640 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $145,440 | $33,120 | $112,320 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $138,180 | $28,920 | $109,260 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $131,820 | $28,920 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $138,720 | $40,140 | $98,580 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $129,780 | $23,460 | $106,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map