27 Brookgreen Dr Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Brookgreen Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $358,921, approximately $184 per square foot. 27 Brookgreen Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy and Teays Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Swindell Christopher and Swindell Kimberly A
Bought by
Ware B Scott B and Ware Vanessa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,777
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$251,144
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware B Scott B | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ware B Scott B | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $158,700 | $44,280 | $114,420 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $140,280 | $35,700 | $104,580 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $136,920 | $35,700 | $101,220 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $130,320 | $31,740 | $98,580 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $127,320 | $31,740 | $95,580 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $122,520 | $28,140 | $94,380 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $136,920 | $33,120 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $133,260 | $33,120 | $100,140 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $127,320 | $28,920 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $120,660 | $28,920 | $91,740 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $141,900 | $40,140 | $101,760 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $133,260 | $23,460 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map