19 Buckingham St Manchester, CT 06042
Bowers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Buckingham St, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $372,474, approximately $239 per square foot. 19 Buckingham St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bowers School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Luciano Carlos A and Luciano Migdalia
Bought by
Edwards Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Richard D | $245,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Richard D | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Richard D | $158,182 | |
| Closed | Edwards Richard D | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Edwards Richard D | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,164 | $179,900 | $44,700 | $135,200 |
| 2024 | $6,959 | $179,900 | $44,700 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $6,692 | $179,900 | $44,700 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $6,498 | $179,900 | $44,700 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $6,004 | $143,200 | $38,400 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $5,996 | $143,200 | $38,400 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $5,971 | $143,200 | $38,400 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $143,200 | $38,400 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $5,692 | $143,200 | $38,400 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $5,781 | $145,700 | $49,000 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $5,741 | $145,700 | $49,000 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $5,631 | $145,700 | $49,000 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map