19 Bush Ave Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Bush Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $273,170, approximately $217 per square foot. 19 Bush Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Ramos Andrea
Bought by
Flannery Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,268
Outstanding Balance
$32,235
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Belladone Thomas A
Bought by
Ramos Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1999
Sold by
Gagliardo Frank and Gagliardo Angela
Bought by
Belladone Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Grunfeld Brent A and Dickinson Jodi
Bought by
Gagliardo Frank and Gagliardo Angela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flannery Maureen | $52,000 | Mary Fern Breheney | |
| Ramos Andrea | $196,000 | Sobo & Sobo | |
| Belladone Thomas A | $75,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Gagliardo Frank | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flannery Maureen | $47,268 | |
| Previous Owner | Belladone Thomas A | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,234 | $220,200 | $31,200 | $189,000 |
| 2024 | $6,015 | $200,200 | $28,400 | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $6,015 | $182,000 | $28,400 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $6,542 | $153,100 | $13,200 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $5,952 | $127,600 | $12,000 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $127,600 | $12,000 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $3,322 | $97,900 | $12,000 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $97,900 | $13,300 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $81,700 | $13,300 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $4,349 | $83,500 | $13,300 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,900 | $13,300 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $13,300 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map