NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 Canal Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 19 Canal Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. 19 Canal Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $282,400 $152,100 $130,300
2023 -- $282,400 $152,100 $130,300
2022 $4,281 $282,400 $152,100 $130,300
2021 $4,281 $282,400 $152,100 $130,300
2020 $4,382 $282,400 $152,100 $130,300
2019 $4,382 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $249,200 $136,900 $112,300
2017 $4,207 $249,200 $136,900 $112,300
2016 $4,278 $249,200 $136,900 $112,300
2015 -- $250,000 $125,000 $125,000
2014 -- $294,900 $136,900 $158,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.