19 Cedar Meadow Rd Moodus, CT 06469
Estimated Value: $477,673 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Cedar Meadow Rd, Moodus, CT 06469 and is currently estimated at $513,168, approximately $290 per square foot. 19 Cedar Meadow Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including East Haddam Elementary School, Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School, and Nathan Hale-Ray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Papiannopoulos A and Wiltsie Elizabeth A
Bought by
Carr Timothy J and Carr Helen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Fusari David B and Fusari Roberta L
Bought by
Wall Christopher M and Laroche Karren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Timothy J | $270,500 | -- | |
| Wall Christopher M | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wall Christopher M | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Wall Christopher M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wall Christopher M | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,692 | $238,500 | $69,660 | $168,840 |
| 2024 | $6,382 | $238,500 | $69,660 | $168,840 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $238,500 | $69,660 | $168,840 |
| 2022 | $5,793 | $182,220 | $51,740 | $130,480 |
| 2021 | $5,547 | $182,220 | $51,740 | $130,480 |
| 2020 | $5,547 | $182,220 | $51,740 | $130,480 |
| 2019 | $5,547 | $182,220 | $51,740 | $130,480 |
| 2018 | $5,405 | $182,220 | $51,740 | $130,480 |
| 2017 | $5,202 | $175,850 | $56,220 | $119,630 |
| 2016 | $5,161 | $175,850 | $56,220 | $119,630 |
| 2015 | $5,043 | $175,850 | $56,220 | $119,630 |
| 2014 | $4,906 | $175,840 | $56,210 | $119,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map