19 Cherry Mill Ct Middletown, OH 45044
Estimated Value: $329,740 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Cherry Mill Ct, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $347,685, approximately $204 per square foot. 19 Cherry Mill Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Atlantic Homes Inc
Bought by
Tuthill Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Winchester Homes Inc
Bought by
Atlantic Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuthill Anne | $169,824 | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Atlantic Homes Inc | $29,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atlantic Homes Inc | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $94,930 | $14,440 | $80,490 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $94,930 | $14,440 | $80,490 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $100,600 | $14,440 | $86,160 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $66,270 | $14,440 | $51,830 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $66,270 | $14,440 | $51,830 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $66,270 | $14,440 | $51,830 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $60,130 | $13,940 | $46,190 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $60,130 | $13,940 | $46,190 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $60,130 | $13,940 | $46,190 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $56,060 | $13,940 | $42,120 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $56,060 | $13,940 | $42,120 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $56,060 | $13,940 | $42,120 |
| 2013 | $2,322 | $49,390 | $11,560 | $37,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map