19 Colliston Rd Unit 12 Brighton, MA 02135
Commonwealth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $613,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Colliston Rd Unit 12, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $524,158, approximately $759 per square foot. 19 Colliston Rd Unit 12 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Torah Academy, Shaloh House Jewish Day School, and Bais Yaakov Of Boston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Moruzzi Dominic M and Moruzzi Azara W
Bought by
Palmer Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Georgaklis James
Bought by
Moruzzi Dominic M and Moruzzi Azara W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Reibstein Raymond and Reibstein Hilda
Bought by
Georgaklis James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Julia | $271,000 | -- | |