19 Colonial Ct Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $562,313 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Colonial Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $585,828, approximately $324 per square foot. 19 Colonial Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Sold by
Horvath Peter and Horvath Katherine
Bought by
Rotell Joseph and Rotell Jodie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotell Joseph | $224,420 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rotell Joseph | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Rotell Joseph | $153,500 | |
| Closed | Rotell Joseph | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Rotell Joseph | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,712 | $292,950 | $93,450 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $8,044 | $292,950 | $93,450 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $7,583 | $216,090 | $93,440 | $122,650 |
| 2022 | $7,416 | $216,090 | $93,440 | $122,650 |
| 2021 | $7,287 | $216,090 | $93,440 | $122,650 |
| 2020 | $7,179 | $216,090 | $93,440 | $122,650 |
| 2019 | $7,179 | $216,090 | $93,440 | $122,650 |
| 2018 | $6,958 | $213,310 | $87,520 | $125,790 |
| 2017 | $6,813 | $213,310 | $87,520 | $125,790 |
| 2016 | $6,546 | $213,310 | $87,520 | $125,790 |
| 2015 | $6,546 | $213,310 | $87,520 | $125,790 |
| 2014 | $6,453 | $213,310 | $87,520 | $125,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map