420 Sharon Dr Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $481,076 - $648,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Sharon Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $530,769, approximately $333 per square foot. 420 Sharon Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,261 | $244,160 | $82,600 | $161,560 |
| 2024 | $6,705 | $244,160 | $82,600 | $161,560 |
| 2023 | $6,422 | $183,010 | $82,590 | $100,420 |
| 2022 | $6,281 | $183,010 | $82,590 | $100,420 |
| 2021 | $6,171 | $183,010 | $82,590 | $100,420 |
| 2020 | $6,080 | $183,010 | $82,590 | $100,420 |
| 2019 | $6,080 | $183,010 | $82,590 | $100,420 |
| 2018 | $6,114 | $187,430 | $82,950 | $104,480 |
| 2017 | $5,987 | $187,430 | $82,950 | $104,480 |
| 2016 | $5,752 | $187,430 | $82,950 | $104,480 |
| 2015 | $5,752 | $187,430 | $82,950 | $104,480 |
| 2014 | $5,670 | $187,430 | $82,950 | $104,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map