19 Concord Ln Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Concord Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $518,193, approximately $337 per square foot. 19 Concord Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Annunziata Bernice
Bought by
Heidenis Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Chordas Shelley A and Chordas David J
Bought by
Heidenis Brent H and Hanisko Leigh E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Herbert Donald S and Herbert Christine L
Bought by
Donath Shelley A and Churdas David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Smiley Rita F
Bought by
Herbert Donald S and Herbert Christine L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidenis Brent | -- | -- | |
| Heidenis Brent | -- | -- | |
| Heidenis Brent | -- | -- | |
| Heidenis Brent H | $389,900 | -- | |
| Heidenis Brent H | $389,900 | -- | |
| Donath Shelley A | $202,500 | -- | |
| Donath Shelley A | $202,500 | -- | |
| Herbert Donald S | $153,000 | -- | |
| Herbert Donald S | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herbert Donald S | $200,763 | |
| Previous Owner | Herbert Donald S | $213,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,320 | $303,500 | $98,300 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $6,534 | $213,100 | $82,000 | $131,100 |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $213,100 | $82,000 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $6,188 | $213,100 | $82,000 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | $213,100 | $82,000 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $5,972 | $204,600 | $83,900 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $5,972 | $204,600 | $83,900 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $5,860 | $204,600 | $83,900 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $5,841 | $204,600 | $83,900 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $5,706 | $204,600 | $83,900 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $5,662 | $206,100 | $83,900 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $5,542 | $206,100 | $83,900 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map