19 Daniel Dr New Haven, CT 06513
Quinnipiac Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Daniel Dr, New Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $319,369, approximately $332 per square foot. 19 Daniel Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bishop Woods Architecture and Design Magnet School and All Nations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Defrancesco Samuel A
Bought by
Rosado Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,975
Outstanding Balance
$41,506
Interest Rate
8.48%
Estimated Equity
$277,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Prunier Edmond J and Prunier Deborah J
Bought by
Defrancesco Samuel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosado Miguel | $117,500 | -- | |
| Defrancesco Samuel A | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Defrancesco Samuel A | $113,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Defrancesco Samuel A | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Defrancesco Samuel A | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,781 | $146,720 | $42,140 | $104,580 |
| 2024 | $5,649 | $146,720 | $42,140 | $104,580 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $146,720 | $42,140 | $104,580 |
| 2022 | $5,832 | $146,720 | $42,140 | $104,580 |
| 2021 | $4,979 | $113,470 | $28,910 | $84,560 |
| 2020 | $4,979 | $113,470 | $28,910 | $84,560 |
| 2019 | $4,877 | $113,470 | $28,910 | $84,560 |
| 2018 | $4,877 | $113,470 | $28,910 | $84,560 |
| 2017 | $4,389 | $113,470 | $28,910 | $84,560 |
| 2016 | $4,438 | $106,820 | $28,910 | $77,910 |
| 2015 | $4,438 | $106,820 | $28,910 | $77,910 |
| 2014 | $4,438 | $106,820 | $28,910 | $77,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map