19 Davis Ave Durham, NH 03824
Estimated Value: $690,388 - $755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Davis Ave, Durham, NH 03824 and is currently estimated at $732,347, approximately $354 per square foot. 19 Davis Ave is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Mast Way School, Oyster River Middle School, and Oyster River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,967 | $634,200 | $297,500 | $336,700 |
| 2024 | $11,891 | $584,900 | $239,200 | $345,700 |
| 2023 | $11,979 | $584,900 | $239,200 | $345,700 |
| 2022 | $9,444 | $325,200 | $129,600 | $195,600 |
| 2021 | $9,082 | $325,400 | $129,800 | $195,600 |
| 2020 | $9,023 | $325,400 | $129,800 | $195,600 |
| 2019 | $8,926 | $325,400 | $129,800 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $8,721 | $325,400 | $129,800 | $195,600 |
| 2017 | $9,247 | $301,800 | $100,000 | $201,800 |
| 2016 | $8,973 | $301,800 | $100,000 | $201,800 |
| 2015 | $9,009 | $301,800 | $100,000 | $201,800 |
| 2014 | $9,211 | $301,800 | $100,000 | $201,800 |
| 2013 | $9,178 | $301,800 | $100,000 | $201,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map