Estimated Value: $259,551 - $369,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,748
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Deermont Ln, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $314,138, approximately $114 per square foot. 19 Deermont Ln is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $14,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $731 | $13,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $731 | $130,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $13,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $13,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $12,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $12,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $12,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $129,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $12,963 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map